Seller's Agent in 2014
Kellye Coltharp
Century 21 First Choice
(803) 802-7484
2 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $315,000
Charming brick ranch nestled on level lot with mature trees. Large country kitchen, cozy LR w/ fireplace, freshly painted interior, brand new carpet & kitchen appliances! Enjoy the outdoors from the back deck.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youngblood Matthew | $151,500 | None Available | |
| Burlingame Dustynn | $101,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $90,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Youngblood Matthew | $148,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Burlingame Dustynn | $104,081 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/2020 08/17/20 | Off Market | $101,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/17/2020 08/17/20 | Off Market | $151,500 | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2017 09/22/17 | Sold | $151,500 | -2.3% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2017 08/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2017 03/17/17 | For Sale | $155,000 | +53.5% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2014 09/29/14 | Sold | $101,000 | -30.3% | $63 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/12/2014 08/12/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2014 03/19/14 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,279 | $7,479 | $1,343 | $6,136 |
| 2024 | $1,279 | $6,504 | $936 | $5,568 |
| 2023 | $1,454 | $6,504 | $936 | $5,568 |
| 2022 | $1,546 | $6,504 | $936 | $5,568 |
| 2021 | $1,526 | $6,504 | $936 | $5,568 |
| 2020 | $1,406 | $6,000 | $936 | $5,064 |
| 2019 | $3,066 | $6,000 | $936 | $5,064 |
| 2018 | $1,952 | $6,000 | $936 | $5,064 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,136 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,136 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kellye Coltharp
Century 21 First Choice
(803) 802-7484
2 in this area
10 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Bindu Mathew
Century 21 First Choice
(803) 207-0395
8 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: P1104245
APN: 0067J-0E-008.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.