1321 Mount Logan Dr Apopka, FL 32712
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $483,000
About This Home
Special security deposit offer: Pay just 50% of your base rent as your security deposit (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by March 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. Live in this recently-constructed property located in the Country Crossing Estates community.This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We work to simplify your rental experience by offering self-guided tours and a streamlined leasing process you can complete all online, all on your own schedule. Scheduled lawn care service is provided at additional cost, so you can enjoy your weekends stress-free. We look forward to welcoming you home! See Today, Sign Today™ Take a self-guided tour of this property using our Let Yourself In® service to view the space on your own schedule, without an agent. And if your documents are in order, you might even view a home and sign a lease on the same day! Utilities, taxes, and other fees may apply. Please verify and confirm all information before signing a lease. If you have questions, don’t hesitate to contact us at the telephone number on this property listing. All lease applications, documentation, and initial payments for this property, must be submitted directly through or by phone. The photos, renderings, or other images of the properties on our website, are for illustrative purposes only, and may vary from the features, amenities, or phase of construction. We do not advertise properties on Craigslist, Facebook Marketplace, or other classified advertising websites. If you believe one of our residences is listed there, please notify us. For further description of applicable fees, please go to our website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amh Hb Country Crossing Estates Borrower Llc | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Amh Hb Country Crossing Estates Venture Llc | $2,493,900 | None Listed On Document |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Off Market | $2,670 | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Price Changed | $2,670 | +1.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Price Changed | $2,620 | -1.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Price Changed | $2,670 | +1.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2026 01/17/26 | Price Changed | $2,620 | -2.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2026 01/03/26 | Price Changed | $2,695 | -1.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/13/2025 12/13/25 | Price Changed | $2,745 | -1.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | For Rent | $2,795 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,994 | $430,620 | $75,000 | $355,620 |
| 2025 | $6,994 | $435,670 | $75,000 | $360,670 |
| 2024 | $6,097 | $418,700 | $75,000 | $343,700 |
| 2023 | $6,097 | $387,053 | $75,000 | $312,053 |
| 2022 | $1,174 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $798 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Map
- 2289 Home Again Rd
- 1133 Olympic Ct
- 2713 Hilltop Loop
- 2070 Carpathian Dr Unit 3
- 1970 Carpathian Dr
- 1069 Palma Verde Place
- 2611 Hilltop Loop
- 2228 Vick Rd
- 1192 N Fairway Dr Unit 1192
- 1206 N Fairway Dr Unit S
- 1264 N Fairway Dr
- 2575 Auburn Ridge Dr
- 1242 N Fairway Dr
- 1625 Stoneywood Way
- 801 KaMcHatka Ct
- 1917 Cranberry Isles Way
- 1835 Needham Rd
- 1804 Stoneywood Way
- 608 Rominger Loop
- 2028 Misty Glen Dr
- 1305 Mount Logan Dr
- 1297 Mount Logan Dr
- 1313 Mount Logan Dr
- 1301 Bryce's Ct
- 1301 Bryces Ct
- 1304 Mount Logan Dr
- 1312 Mount Logan Dr
- 1353 Mount Logan Dr
- 1296 Mount Logan Dr
- 1309 Bryces Ct
- 1320 Mount Logan Dr
- 1284 Bryces Ct
- 1284 Bryce's Ct
- 1288 Mount Logan Dr
- 1361 Mount Logan Dr
- 1300 Bryces Ct
- 1300 Bryce's Ct
- 2217 Home Again Rd
- 2225 Home Again Rd
- 1344 Mount Logan Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.