Estimated Value: $223,000 - $375,000
Studio
--
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1321 Walsh Rd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $299,000, approximately $622 per square foot. 1321 Walsh Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Tower-Soudan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Gorshe Matt T and Gorshe Catherine M
Bought by
Kotchevar Ethel G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Gorshe Matt and Gorshe Catherine M
Bought by
Kotchevar Ethel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Gorshe Thomas M and Gorshe Rochelle M
Bought by
Gorshe Todd M and Gorshe Matt T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Gorshe Thomas M
Bought by
Gorshe Thomas M and Gorshe Rochelle M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kotchevar Ethel G | $477,000 | Arrowhead Abstract & Ttl Co | |
| Kotchevar Ethel | $477,000 | Arrowhead Abstract & Title | |
| Gorshe Todd M | -- | None Available | |
| Gorshe Thomas M | $503 | None Available | |
| Kotchevar Ethel Ethel | $477,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $602 | $70,100 | $70,100 | $0 |
| 2023 | $610 | $53,700 | $53,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $604 | $53,700 | $53,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $584 | $53,700 | $53,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $596 | $53,700 | $53,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $538 | $53,700 | $53,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $556 | $49,000 | $49,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $486 | $49,000 | $49,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $598 | $43,700 | $43,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,352 | $99,200 | $77,600 | $21,600 |
| 2014 | $1,352 | $105,300 | $82,300 | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map