13211 E 46th St Tulsa, OK 74134
Park Plaza East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $294,424
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,302
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13211 E 46th St, Tulsa, OK 74134 and is currently estimated at $282,356, approximately $122 per square foot. 13211 E 46th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Walker Surratt Ginna Elaine and Surratt Paul B
Bought by
Walker Surratt Ginna Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Pack Charles Leon and Pack Dian T
Bought by
Surratt Paul B and Walker Surratt Ginna Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,790
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$196,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Pack Charles Leon and Pack Dian T
Bought by
Pack Charles Leon and Pack Dian T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Surratt Ginna Elaine | -- | None Available | |
| Surratt Paul B | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Pack Charles Leon | -- | -- | |
| -- | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Surratt Paul B | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,532 | $18,514 | $1,929 | $16,585 |
| 2024 | $2,224 | $17,947 | $2,066 | $15,881 |
| 2023 | $2,224 | $18,395 | $2,115 | $16,280 |
| 2022 | $2,246 | $16,860 | $2,875 | $13,985 |
| 2021 | $2,205 | $16,339 | $2,786 | $13,553 |
| 2020 | $2,106 | $15,833 | $3,014 | $12,819 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $15,833 | $3,014 | $12,819 |
| 2018 | $2,119 | $15,428 | $2,937 | $12,491 |
| 2017 | $2,065 | $15,950 | $3,036 | $12,914 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $15,950 | $3,036 | $12,914 |
| 2015 | $2,042 | $15,950 | $3,036 | $12,914 |
| 2014 | $2,010 | $15,950 | $3,036 | $12,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map