Seller's Agent in 2012
Polly Watts
Shelter Club Realty, Inc.
(310) 963-7766
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $757,000 - $812,000
FANTASTIC ARLETA POOL HOME! Ready for move in today! Bursting with curb appeal this home comes with many amenities such as a chef s kitchen with granite counter tops, and designer wood cabinets that includes a large pantry. The property has been freshly painted in the interior and exterior and comes with brand new home fixtures and gleaming hardwood floors. The property is located in a quiet street and boasts a large lot that s approximately 6052 square feet which includes a sparkling pool with a covered recreation room (buyer to verify regarding recreation room.) The home provides 1256 sq ft of living space which includes 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms that have been remodeled with designer tiles and brand new tub. The property also includes a family room, a dining area, a 2 car garage with brand new garage door, and brand new front landscaping with sprinkler system. This property is a MUST SEE!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shelter Club Realty, Inc. License #00895696 Listed on: 03/23/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
OUT OF AREA OUT OF AREA
OUT OF AREA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mariam Tukhladzhyan Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tukhladzhyan Karapet | $306,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tukhladzhyan Karapet | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Riverhawk Funding Llc | $196,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ruano Damariz | -- | Cal Counties Title Nation | |
| Mejia Anibal | -- | Cal Counties Title Nation | |
| Mejia Anibal | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Mejia Yolanda | -- | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Mejia Anibal | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Mejia Byron | $140,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| American Svgs Bank Fa | $146,499 | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tukhladzhyan Karapet | $274,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Mejia Anibal | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mejia Yolanda | $203,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mejia Anibal | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mejia Byron | $138,037 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/02/2012 07/02/12 | Sold | $305,555 | -1.4% | $243 / Sq Ft |
| 06/22/2012 06/22/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/22/2012 06/22/12 | Price Changed | $309,900 | +3.3% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 06/15/2012 06/15/12 | For Sale | $299,900 | 0.0% | $239 / Sq Ft |
| 06/15/2012 06/15/12 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -3.2% | $239 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2012 04/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/27/2012 04/27/12 | Price Changed | $309,900 | +3.3% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2012 03/23/12 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $239 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,649 | $376,311 | $163,404 | $212,907 |
| 2024 | $4,649 | $368,933 | $160,200 | $208,733 |
| 2023 | $4,561 | $361,700 | $157,059 | $204,641 |
| 2022 | $4,352 | $354,609 | $153,980 | $200,629 |
| 2021 | $4,295 | $347,657 | $150,961 | $196,696 |
| 2020 | $4,334 | $344,094 | $149,414 | $194,680 |
| 2019 | $4,168 | $337,348 | $146,485 | $190,863 |
| 2018 | $4,089 | $330,734 | $143,613 | $187,121 |
| 2016 | $3,900 | $317,893 | $138,038 | $179,855 |
| 2015 | $3,844 | $313,119 | $135,965 | $177,154 |
| 2014 | $3,862 | $306,986 | $133,302 | $173,684 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Polly Watts
Shelter Club Realty, Inc.
(310) 963-7766
26 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2012
OUT OF AREA OUT OF AREA
OUT OF AREA
B
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Brittany Lunney
Elite Real Estate Group
B
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Bonnie Bayless
Mammoth Sierra Properties
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Bobbi McMahon
Coldwell Banker Segerstrom
(209) 743-6568
126 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Mary Ulvevadet
Inactive Members
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: P816383
APN: 2627-025-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.