13215 Ottoman St Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $789,000 - $890,197
1
Bed
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$921/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13215 Ottoman St, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $829,049, approximately $921 per square foot. 13215 Ottoman St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Canterbury Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and John H. Francis Polytechnic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Ferris Betty Joan
Bought by
Rohan Nora Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
Rohan John A
Bought by
Rohan Nora Lynne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2014
Sold by
Ferris Betty Joan
Bought by
Ferris Betty Joan and Rohan Nora Lynne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
Ferris William Norman and Ferris Betty Joan
Bought by
Ferris William N and Ferris Betty Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Ferris William Norman
Bought by
Ferris William Norman and Ferris Betty Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Ferris Betty J
Bought by
Ferris William N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Ferris Betty J
Bought by
Ferris William N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohan Nora Lynne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rohan Nora Lynne | -- | None Available | |
| Ferris Betty Joan | -- | None Available | |
| Ferris William N | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Ferris William Norman | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ferris William N | -- | Ort | |
| Ferris William N | -- | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ferris William N | $395,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferris William N | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferris William N | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Off Market | $1,350 | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Price Changed | $1,350 | -18.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | Price Changed | $1,650 | -10.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/29/2024 11/29/24 | Off Market | $1,850 | -- | -- |
| 10/23/2024 10/23/24 | For Rent | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/23/2024 10/23/24 | Price Changed | $1,850 | +5.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2024 10/20/24 | Off Market | $1,750 | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2024 09/23/24 | For Rent | $1,750 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,360 | $90,404 | $32,326 | $58,078 |
| 2024 | $1,355 | $88,633 | $31,693 | $56,940 |
| 2023 | $1,334 | $86,896 | $31,072 | $55,824 |
| 2022 | $1,281 | $85,193 | $30,463 | $54,730 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $83,523 | $29,866 | $53,657 |
| 2020 | $1,261 | $82,667 | $29,560 | $53,107 |
| 2019 | $1,222 | $81,047 | $28,981 | $52,066 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $79,459 | $28,413 | $51,046 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $76,375 | $27,310 | $49,065 |
| 2015 | $1,002 | $75,228 | $26,900 | $48,328 |
| 2014 | $1,015 | $73,756 | $26,374 | $47,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map