Estimated Value: $513,000 - $578,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13217 Copra Ave Unit 188, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $553,350, approximately $401 per square foot. 13217 Copra Ave Unit 188 is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Howard Cattle Elementary, Magnolia Junior High, and Chino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
D R Horton Los Angeles Holding Co Inc
Bought by
Burgos Jose J and Camacho Katrina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,240
Outstanding Balance
$176,468
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,882
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgos Jose J | $364,500 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burgos Jose J | $291,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,763 | $487,751 | $170,713 | $317,038 |
| 2024 | $6,658 | $478,188 | $167,366 | $310,822 |
| 2023 | $6,495 | $468,811 | $164,084 | $304,727 |
| 2022 | $6,471 | $459,619 | $160,867 | $298,752 |
| 2021 | $5,645 | $386,000 | $135,000 | $251,000 |
| 2020 | $5,506 | $373,900 | $130,800 | $243,100 |
| 2019 | $5,391 | $363,000 | $127,000 | $236,000 |
| 2018 | $5,168 | $344,900 | $120,900 | $224,000 |
| 2017 | $4,902 | $320,900 | $112,500 | $208,400 |
| 2016 | $4,574 | $305,600 | $107,100 | $198,500 |
| 2015 | $4,472 | $291,000 | $102,000 | $189,000 |
| 2014 | $4,452 | $271,000 | $95,000 | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map