1322 1st Ave SW Oronoco, MN 55960
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1322 1st Ave SW, Oronoco, MN 55960 and is currently estimated at $251,582, approximately $229 per square foot. 1322 1st Ave SW is a home located in Olmsted County with nearby schools including Century Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Beckman Christopher G
Bought by
Hawkins Patrick and Hawkins Sherri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Patrick | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,524 | $146,300 | $60,000 | $86,300 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $118,400 | $45,000 | $73,400 |
| 2022 | $808 | $75,200 | $45,000 | $30,200 |
| 2021 | $818 | $75,200 | $45,000 | $30,200 |
| 2020 | $730 | $75,200 | $45,000 | $30,200 |
| 2019 | $714 | $65,200 | $35,000 | $30,200 |
| 2018 | $726 | $65,200 | $35,000 | $30,200 |
| 2017 | $734 | $65,200 | $35,000 | $30,200 |
| 2016 | $762 | $65,200 | $35,000 | $30,200 |
| 2015 | $692 | $65,200 | $35,000 | $30,200 |
| 2014 | $674 | $64,800 | $35,000 | $29,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $38,600 | $21,011 | $17,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map