Seller's Agent in 2021
Donald Gudmundson
Comstock Realty Group, LLC
(630) 335-0955
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $365,072 - $413,000
Extremely well maintained ranch home located in quiet, picturesque neighborhood! Bright and spacious, this solid brick & stone home has been updated and is move-in ready! Features include Anderson casement windows with Levolor blinds, gas fireplace with remote starter, new back storm door, plaster walls, clean & efficient radiant heat system, air conditioning unit with remote, cedar walk-in closet in basement, build a wall in the finished area of the basement and use as a 3rd bedroom! All appliances & freezer in basement included (oven/range as-is), new sump pump system, new roof in 2012, new asphalt driveway, stamped concrete patio. The lot is extra large (90 X 188) and features beautiful professional landscaping which must be seen!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Comstock Realty Group, LLC License #471002666 Listed on: 06/03/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramer Karl | $296,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Freiberg Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Freiberg Daniel | -- | Nations Title Agency Of Il | |
| Freiberg Daniel | $154,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kramer Karl | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Freiberg Daniel | $208,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Freiberg Daniel | $115,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/16/2021 08/16/21 | Sold | $295,900 | 0.0% | $276 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2021 06/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/03/2021 06/03/21 | For Sale | $295,900 | -- | $276 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,704 | $106,318 | $40,964 | $65,354 |
| 2023 | $6,335 | $95,156 | $36,663 | $58,493 |
| 2022 | $6,550 | $92,118 | $36,893 | $55,225 |
| 2021 | $6,264 | $87,806 | $35,166 | $52,640 |
| 2020 | $6,598 | $86,168 | $34,510 | $51,658 |
| 2019 | $6,476 | $84,462 | $33,827 | $50,635 |
| 2018 | $6,156 | $80,214 | $31,239 | $48,975 |
| 2017 | $5,989 | $77,472 | $30,171 | $47,301 |
| 2016 | $6,281 | $74,751 | $29,111 | $45,640 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,211 | $28,797 | $40,414 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,137 | $28,797 | $37,340 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,001 | $29,085 | $37,916 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Donald Gudmundson
Comstock Realty Group, LLC
(630) 335-0955
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Cory Jones
eXp Realty - St. Charles
(630) 400-9009
42 in this area
329 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11109899
APN: 09-34-451-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.