1322 Eagle View Dr Hebron, KY 41048
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $474,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1322 Eagle View Dr, Hebron, KY 41048 and is currently estimated at $458,064, approximately $189 per square foot. 1322 Eagle View Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Thornwilde Elementary School, Conner Middle School, and Conner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Henschen Brian T and Henschen Karine Y
Bought by
Mullally Brendan K and Mullally Susannah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,945
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,119
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Volz Terry and Volz Denise
Bought by
Henchen Brain T and Henchen Karine Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1997
Sold by
Tom Schreiber Const Inc
Bought by
Janet Coldiron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullally Brendan K | $277,500 | Mattigly Ford Title Services | |
| Henchen Brain T | $256,000 | Kentucky Land Title Agency | |
| Janet Coldiron | $254,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mullally Brendan K | $222,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Janet Coldiron | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,338 | $357,700 | $45,000 | $312,700 |
| 2024 | $3,308 | $357,700 | $45,000 | $312,700 |
| 2023 | $2,582 | $288,100 | $40,000 | $248,100 |
| 2022 | $3,090 | $288,100 | $40,000 | $248,100 |
| 2021 | $3,161 | $288,100 | $40,000 | $248,100 |
| 2020 | $3,143 | $288,100 | $40,000 | $248,100 |
| 2019 | $3,051 | $277,500 | $35,000 | $242,500 |
| 2018 | $3,078 | $277,500 | $35,000 | $242,500 |
| 2017 | $2,790 | $256,000 | $35,000 | $221,000 |
| 2015 | $2,770 | $256,000 | $35,000 | $221,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $256,000 | $35,000 | $221,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map