2214 Parkrun Ct Unit 169 Hebron, KY 41048
Estimated Value: $481,450 - $522,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,938
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2214 Parkrun Ct Unit 169, Hebron, KY 41048 and is currently estimated at $494,863, approximately $168 per square foot. 2214 Parkrun Ct Unit 169 is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Thornwilde Elementary School, Conner Middle School, and Conner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Smith Steven H and Smith Shaun
Bought by
Mincolla Jason and Mincolla Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$485,000
Outstanding Balance
$484,562
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$10,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Mroz Carressa and Smith Carressa
Bought by
Smith Steven H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$485,000
Outstanding Balance
$484,562
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$10,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Boyd Thomas and Boyd Chera
Bought by
Smith Steven H and Smith Carressa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii L L C
Bought by
Boyd Chera and Boyd Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Skf Properties Ltd
Bought by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii L L C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mincolla Jason | $485,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Steven H | $485,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Steven H | $308,000 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd | |
| Boyd Chera | $270,280 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd | |
| Fischer Single Family Homes Ii L L C | $37,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mincolla Jason | $485,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Steven H | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyd Chera | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,049 | $375,800 | $45,000 | $330,800 |
| 2024 | $3,978 | $375,800 | $45,000 | $330,800 |
| 2023 | $3,289 | $308,000 | $37,500 | $270,500 |
| 2022 | $3,304 | $308,000 | $37,500 | $270,500 |
| 2021 | $3,374 | $308,000 | $37,500 | $270,500 |
| 2020 | $3,360 | $308,000 | $37,500 | $270,500 |
| 2019 | $3,386 | $308,000 | $37,500 | $270,500 |
| 2018 | $3,408 | $308,000 | $37,500 | $270,500 |
| 2017 | $2,990 | $274,280 | $37,500 | $236,780 |
| 2015 | $2,968 | $274,280 | $37,500 | $236,780 |
| 2013 | -- | $274,280 | $37,500 | $236,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map