1328 Eagle View Dr Hebron, KY 41048
Estimated Value: $424,310 - $458,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1328 Eagle View Dr, Hebron, KY 41048 and is currently estimated at $443,078, approximately $175 per square foot. 1328 Eagle View Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Thornwilde Elementary School, Conner Middle School, and Conner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1997
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Ho
Bought by
Lawton Steven T and Lawton Kimberly S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,742
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$414,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1997
Sold by
Skf Properties Ltd
Bought by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawton Steven T | $227,300 | -- | |
| Fischer Single Family Homes Ltd | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawton Steven T | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,934 | $319,500 | $45,000 | $274,500 |
| 2024 | $2,912 | $319,500 | $45,000 | $274,500 |
| 2023 | $2,405 | $271,500 | $35,000 | $236,500 |
| 2022 | $2,478 | $271,500 | $35,000 | $236,500 |
| 2021 | $2,549 | $271,500 | $35,000 | $236,500 |
| 2020 | $2,962 | $271,500 | $35,000 | $236,500 |
| 2019 | $2,985 | $271,500 | $35,000 | $236,500 |
| 2018 | $3,013 | $271,500 | $35,000 | $236,500 |
| 2017 | $2,959 | $271,500 | $35,000 | $236,500 |
| 2015 | $2,938 | $271,500 | $35,000 | $236,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $271,500 | $35,000 | $236,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map