1322 Knoll Ave Waterloo, IA 50701
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $117,852
2
Beds
1
Bath
528
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1322 Knoll Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701 and is currently estimated at $111,713, approximately $211 per square foot. 1322 Knoll Ave is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Becker Elementary School, Central Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Stearns Raymond L
Bought by
Kirby David J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,469
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,244
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirby David J | $63,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirby David J | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,972 | $120,680 | $21,440 | $99,240 |
| 2024 | $1,972 | $101,170 | $21,440 | $79,730 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $101,170 | $21,440 | $79,730 |
| 2022 | $1,498 | $79,060 | $21,440 | $57,620 |
| 2021 | $1,410 | $79,060 | $21,440 | $57,620 |
| 2020 | $1,382 | $70,810 | $13,190 | $57,620 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $70,810 | $13,190 | $57,620 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $70,810 | $13,190 | $57,620 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $70,810 | $13,190 | $57,620 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $70,810 | $13,190 | $57,620 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $70,810 | $13,190 | $57,620 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $70,810 | $13,190 | $57,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map