1322 Nebraska St Vallejo, CA 94590
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,503 - $521,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1322 Nebraska St, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $473,626, approximately $443 per square foot. 1322 Nebraska St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, Vallejo High School, and North Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Canales Ronald A
Bought by
Canales Ronald A and Ronald Canales Revocable Livin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Canales Ronald A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,600
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,600
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Sold by
Vera David
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,600
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Vera David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2008
Sold by
Castanon Cristobal
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Amodeo Jean A
Bought by
Castanon Cristobal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
5.32%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Amodeo Jean A
Bought by
Amodeo Jean A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Greggins Anna C
Bought by
Greggins Anna C and Amodeo Jean A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canales Ronald A | -- | None Available | |
| Canales Ronald A | $148,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $174,868 | None Available | |
| Vera David | $235,000 | North American Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $377,977 | North American Title Company | |
| Castanon Cristobal | $430,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Amodeo Jean A | -- | -- | |
| Greggins Anna C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Canales Ronald A | $140,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Vera David | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castanon Cristobal | $86,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castanon Cristobal | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,191 | $185,882 | $43,956 | $141,926 |
| 2024 | $3,191 | $182,239 | $43,095 | $139,144 |
| 2023 | $2,979 | $178,666 | $42,250 | $136,416 |
| 2022 | $2,875 | $175,164 | $41,422 | $133,742 |
| 2021 | $2,811 | $171,730 | $40,610 | $131,120 |
| 2020 | $2,810 | $169,970 | $40,194 | $129,776 |
| 2019 | $2,711 | $166,638 | $39,406 | $127,232 |
| 2018 | $2,529 | $163,372 | $38,634 | $124,738 |
| 2017 | $2,404 | $160,170 | $37,877 | $122,293 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $157,031 | $37,135 | $119,896 |
| 2015 | $1,810 | $154,674 | $36,578 | $118,096 |
| 2014 | $1,785 | $151,645 | $35,862 | $115,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map