NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1322 Vineyard Sandpoint, ID 83864

Estimated Value: $572,000 - $814,849

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,688 Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 2, 2024

Current estimated payment $3,922 / mo

About This Home

As of December 2024

Sold at the time of listing

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Arnold

Lakeshore Realty License #SP46119 Listed on: 12/03/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Arnold

Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene License #SP46119

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,851

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 19,602 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,688 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RPS37390000010A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,851

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Site Built < 2 Acre
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.45
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Directions: Head S on Hwy 2 then in about 1mile turn left onto S Division, in about .20miles turn left onto Vineyard, and the home will be on your left in .04miles
  • Year Built: 1974
  • General Property Description:Lot Acres2: 0.45
  • General Property Description:Lot Type 1: Residential
  • Legal and Taxes:Zoning2: Residental
  • Legal and Taxes:Tax Year2: 2023
  • View:Neighborhood: Yes
  • Water:City5: Yes
  • Sewer:City Sewer: Yes
  • General Property Description:Building Style: Multi-Level
  • General Property Description:New Construction: No
  • Property Subject to:Homeowners Assoc: None
  • Property Subject to:Flood Zone: Unknown
  • Common Walls:No Common Walls: Yes
  • Fuel:Electric: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile2: Yes
  • Flooring:Wood4: hardwood
  • Roof:Metal: Yes
  • Fuel:Gas: Yes
  • Exterior:Hardboard: Yes
  • Foundation:BrickMortar: Yes
  • General Property Description:Total SqFt2: 2688.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range/Oven - Gas, Microwave, Dryer, Electric, Disposal, Dishwasher, Cooktop
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV
  • Living Area: 2688.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: Att Garage
  • General Property Description:Garage Stall2: 2 Car

Utilities

  • Heating: Cadet, Electric, Natural Gas, Forced Air, Furnace

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lk Pend Oreille - 84

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19602.0
  • Parcel #: RPS37390000010A
  • Zoning: Residental

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2851.0
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 3, 2024
Closed on
Dec 2, 2024
List Price
$700,000
Current Estimated Value
$689,712

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.03%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2021
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
List Price
$399,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
24.13%
Original Mortgage
$312,300
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2021
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
List Price
$399,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$312,300
Interest Rate
2.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Reed Ryan $312,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/03/2024 12/03/24 For Sale $700,000 +75.4% $260 / Sq Ft
12/02/2024 12/02/24 Sold -- -- --
09/27/2021 09/27/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/06/2021 08/06/21 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2021 06/08/21 For Sale $399,000 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,882 $431,651 $232,781 $198,870
2024 $2,852 $431,651 $232,781 $198,870
2023 $2,853 $415,286 $232,781 $182,505
2022 $2,488 $327,917 $162,075 $165,842
2021 $2,567 $227,625 $146,657 $80,968
2020 $2,226 $199,298 $119,495 $79,803
2019 $2,175 $188,442 $101,777 $86,665
2018 $2,064 $172,236 $95,125 $77,111
2017 $2,064 $155,590 $0 $0
2016 $1,978 $142,151 $0 $0
2015 $2,033 $145,461 $0 $0
2014 $2,677 $196,861 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 24-10961

Coeur d

APN: RPS37-390-000010A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.