13221 Hedda Place Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $998,100 - $1,108,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13221 Hedda Place, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,048,025, approximately $726 per square foot. 13221 Hedda Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Frank C. Leal Elementary School, Tetzlaff (Martin B.) Middle School, and Cerritos High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,582 | $179,843 | $73,131 | $106,712 |
| 2024 | $2,440 | $176,318 | $71,698 | $104,620 |
| 2023 | $2,368 | $172,862 | $70,293 | $102,569 |
| 2022 | $2,330 | $169,473 | $68,915 | $100,558 |
| 2021 | $2,272 | $166,151 | $67,564 | $98,587 |
| 2019 | $2,220 | $161,225 | $65,561 | $95,664 |
| 2018 | $2,009 | $158,065 | $64,276 | $93,789 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $151,929 | $61,781 | $90,148 |
| 2015 | $1,889 | $149,647 | $60,853 | $88,794 |
| 2014 | $1,860 | $146,716 | $59,661 | $87,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map