18401 Cecelia Way Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,012,000 - $1,209,410
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,733
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18401 Cecelia Way, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,147,603, approximately $662 per square foot. 18401 Cecelia Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Frank C. Leal Elementary School, Tetzlaff (Martin B.) Middle School, and Cerritos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Kong Xiangli
Bought by
Mercado Ray Albert and Mercado Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$559,200
Outstanding Balance
$314,655
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$832,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Parker Francis G
Bought by
Kong Xiangli and Kong Xiuxian H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercado Ray Albert | $699,000 | Sut | |
| Kong Xiangli | $255,000 | South Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mercado Ray Albert | $559,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kong Xiangli | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Mercado Ray Albert | $139,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,418 | $955,225 | $580,790 | $374,435 |
| 2024 | $11,093 | $936,496 | $569,402 | $367,094 |
| 2023 | $10,722 | $918,135 | $558,238 | $359,897 |
| 2022 | $10,559 | $900,134 | $547,293 | $352,841 |
| 2021 | $10,311 | $882,485 | $536,562 | $345,923 |
| 2020 | $9,849 | $840,000 | $511,800 | $328,200 |
| 2019 | $8,722 | $737,000 | $449,000 | $288,000 |
| 2018 | $8,267 | $737,000 | $449,000 | $288,000 |
| 2016 | $7,443 | $662,000 | $403,000 | $259,000 |
| 2015 | $7,456 | $662,000 | $403,000 | $259,000 |
| 2014 | $6,749 | $598,000 | $364,000 | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map