1323 Agnes St Corona, CA 92882
Central Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $549,375
2
Beds
2
Baths
972
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1323 Agnes St, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $510,344, approximately $525 per square foot. 1323 Agnes St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Letha Raney Intermediate School, and Corona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Aguilar Servando R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,210
Outstanding Balance
$97,957
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$412,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Penaflor Leonor
Bought by
U S Bank Na and Holders Of The Home Equity Asset Trust 2
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,210
Outstanding Balance
$97,957
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$412,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2006
Sold by
Penaflor Leonor
Bought by
Peres Jorge and Penaflor Leonor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,920
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Medina Arturo R
Bought by
Medina Rosalie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,920
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Contreras Julieann and Medina Rosalie M
Bought by
Penaflor Leonor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,920
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Martinez Stella F
Bought by
Contreras Julieann and Medina Rosalie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Servando R | $154,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| U S Bank Na | $328,285 | None Available | |
| Peres Jorge | -- | Accommodation | |
| Medina Rosalie M | -- | Southland Title Company | |
| Penaflor Leonor | $410,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Contreras Julieann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilar Servando R | $151,210 | |
| Previous Owner | Penaflor Leonor | $327,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,143 | $198,292 | $103,010 | $95,282 |
| 2023 | $2,143 | $190,594 | $99,011 | $91,583 |
| 2022 | $2,073 | $186,858 | $97,070 | $89,788 |
| 2021 | $2,031 | $183,195 | $95,167 | $88,028 |
| 2020 | $2,008 | $181,318 | $94,192 | $87,126 |
| 2019 | $1,961 | $177,764 | $92,346 | $85,418 |
| 2018 | $1,916 | $174,280 | $90,536 | $83,744 |
| 2017 | $1,869 | $170,863 | $88,761 | $82,102 |
| 2016 | $1,849 | $167,514 | $87,021 | $80,493 |
| 2015 | $1,809 | $165,000 | $85,715 | $79,285 |
| 2014 | $1,743 | $161,770 | $84,037 | $77,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map