1323 Andrews Blvd Hampton, VA 23669
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $338,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1323 Andrews Blvd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $295,947, approximately $195 per square foot. 1323 Andrews Blvd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Mcdowall Jesse P
Bought by
Ross Mark A and Reynolds Beth E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,719
Outstanding Balance
$111,418
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$184,529
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Mark A | $164,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Mark A | $160,719 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,993 | $249,000 | $50,000 | $199,000 |
| 2024 | $2,600 | $226,100 | $50,000 | $176,100 |
| 2023 | $2,385 | $205,600 | $50,000 | $155,600 |
| 2022 | $2,084 | $176,600 | $47,000 | $129,600 |
| 2021 | $2,232 | $169,500 | $47,000 | $122,500 |
| 2020 | $2,011 | $162,200 | $47,000 | $115,200 |
| 2019 | $1,973 | $159,100 | $47,000 | $112,100 |
| 2018 | $2,133 | $161,200 | $47,000 | $114,200 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,093 | $161,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,172 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,326 | $167,600 | $47,000 | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map