1329 Andrews Blvd Hampton, VA 23669
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $337,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1329 Andrews Blvd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $302,806, approximately $201 per square foot. 1329 Andrews Blvd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,100 | $258,400 | $80,600 | $177,800 |
| 2024 | $2,739 | $238,200 | $80,600 | $157,600 |
| 2023 | $2,529 | $218,000 | $80,600 | $137,400 |
| 2022 | $2,229 | $188,900 | $75,700 | $113,200 |
| 2021 | $2,414 | $184,200 | $75,700 | $108,500 |
| 2020 | $2,189 | $176,500 | $75,700 | $100,800 |
| 2019 | $2,159 | $174,100 | $75,700 | $98,400 |
| 2018 | $2,379 | $180,900 | $76,000 | $104,900 |
| 2017 | $2,337 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,337 | $180,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,460 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,647 | $200,400 | $80,000 | $120,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map