1323 Cadence Ct Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $645,766 - $734,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,373
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1323 Cadence Ct, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $687,942, approximately $203 per square foot. 1323 Cadence Ct is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Brooker Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Weekey Homes Llc
Bought by
Sonnemann Cynthia C and Sonnemann Mark R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,196
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$437,746
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sonnemann Cynthia C | $416,600 | Townsquare Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sonnemann Cynthia C | $316,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,977 | $406,852 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,977 | $395,386 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,755 | $383,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,510 | $372,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,449 | $361,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,341 | $356,838 | $81,648 | $275,190 |
| 2019 | $6,286 | $353,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,225 | $346,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,644 | $312,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,992 | $322,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $813 | $62,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $332 | $16,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map