1323 Centurion Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
South San Gabriel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $787,436 - $1,021,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,429
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1323 Centurion Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $904,609, approximately $633 per square foot. 1323 Centurion Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Potrero Heights Elementary School, Macy Intermediate School, and Schurr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,960 | $217,503 | $88,240 | $129,263 |
| 2024 | $2,960 | $213,239 | $86,510 | $126,729 |
| 2023 | $2,956 | $209,059 | $84,814 | $124,245 |
| 2022 | $2,858 | $204,960 | $83,151 | $121,809 |
| 2021 | $2,758 | $200,942 | $81,521 | $119,421 |
| 2019 | $2,657 | $194,984 | $79,104 | $115,880 |
| 2018 | $2,647 | $191,161 | $77,553 | $113,608 |
| 2016 | $2,523 | $183,741 | $74,543 | $109,198 |
| 2015 | $2,379 | $180,982 | $73,424 | $107,558 |
| 2014 | $2,354 | $177,438 | $71,986 | $105,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map