1323 E 215th Place Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $743,000 - $829,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1323 E 215th Place, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $797,447, approximately $561 per square foot. 1323 E 215th Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Dayrit Emma
Bought by
Dayrit Emma and Emma Dayrit Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Dayrit Francisco
Bought by
Dayrit Emma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Morales Wilfredo and Morales Amelia
Bought by
Dayrit Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,605
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$704,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1997
Sold by
Clark Wilette S and Tupuivao Rowen P
Bought by
Morales Wilfredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,918
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dayrit Emma | -- | None Available | |
| Dayrit Emma | -- | None Available | |
| Dayrit Francisco | $240,000 | -- | |
| Morales Wilfredo | $155,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dayrit Francisco | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Wilfredo | $151,918 | |
| Closed | Dayrit Francisco | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,995 | $354,529 | $214,494 | $140,035 |
| 2024 | $4,995 | $347,579 | $210,289 | $137,290 |
| 2023 | $4,894 | $340,765 | $206,166 | $134,599 |
| 2022 | $4,657 | $334,084 | $202,124 | $131,960 |
| 2021 | $4,597 | $327,534 | $198,161 | $129,373 |
| 2019 | $4,426 | $317,822 | $192,285 | $125,537 |
| 2018 | $4,394 | $311,591 | $188,515 | $123,076 |
| 2016 | $4,208 | $299,494 | $181,196 | $118,298 |
| 2015 | $4,124 | $294,997 | $178,475 | $116,522 |
| 2014 | $4,116 | $289,219 | $174,979 | $114,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map