1323 Front St Aurora, IL 60505
Light of the Community NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $191,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1323 Front St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $179,965, approximately $266 per square foot. 1323 Front St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Oak Park Elementary School, Henry W Cowherd Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Marx Alice
Bought by
Alfaro Salvador and Alfaro Flora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,100
Outstanding Balance
$32,225
Interest Rate
8.75%
Estimated Equity
$147,740
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfaro Salvador | $79,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alfaro Salvador | $71,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,210 | $46,822 | $4,729 | $42,093 |
| 2023 | $3,043 | $40,715 | $4,225 | $36,490 |
| 2022 | $2,807 | $36,944 | $3,855 | $33,089 |
| 2021 | $2,777 | $34,395 | $3,589 | $30,806 |
| 2020 | $2,657 | $31,948 | $3,334 | $28,614 |
| 2019 | $2,915 | $33,084 | $3,089 | $29,995 |
| 2018 | $2,707 | $29,623 | $2,857 | $26,766 |
| 2017 | $2,515 | $25,649 | $2,632 | $23,017 |
| 2016 | $1,719 | $22,332 | $2,256 | $20,076 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,725 | $1,940 | $18,785 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,850 | $1,783 | $18,067 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,057 | $1,704 | $20,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map