1323 Queen Ave Stockton, CA 95203
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $364,944
3
Beds
3
Baths
979
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1323 Queen Ave, Stockton, CA 95203 and is currently estimated at $342,236, approximately $349 per square foot. 1323 Queen Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Madison Elementary School, and Flora Arca Mata.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Larrouy Philip A and Larrouy Angel M
Bought by
Hopkins Tameka and Moore Jermaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,700
Outstanding Balance
$30,258
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$311,978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Tameka | $253,500 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hopkins Tameka | $50,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,455 | $339,619 | $135,311 | $204,308 |
| 2024 | $4,381 | $332,960 | $132,658 | $200,302 |
| 2023 | $4,280 | $326,432 | $130,057 | $196,375 |
| 2022 | $4,158 | $320,032 | $127,507 | $192,525 |
| 2021 | $3,084 | $238,000 | $55,000 | $183,000 |
| 2020 | $2,682 | $199,000 | $50,000 | $149,000 |
| 2019 | $2,719 | $199,000 | $50,000 | $149,000 |
| 2018 | $2,719 | $199,000 | $50,000 | $149,000 |
| 2017 | $2,340 | $175,000 | $73,000 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $1,655 | $115,000 | $48,000 | $67,000 |
| 2014 | $1,481 | $103,000 | $31,000 | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map