1323 S 25th Ave Omaha, NE 68105
Columbus Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $231,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1323 S 25th Ave, Omaha, NE 68105 and is currently estimated at $225,000, approximately $135 per square foot. 1323 S 25th Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Godfrey and Godfrey Candice
Bought by
Godfrey Michael and Godfrey Candace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,250
Outstanding Balance
$103,585
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,415
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godfrey Michael | -- | Transtar National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Godfrey Michael | $116,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,823 | $174,600 | $17,000 | $157,600 |
| 2024 | $3,684 | $174,600 | $17,000 | $157,600 |
| 2023 | $3,684 | $174,600 | $17,000 | $157,600 |
| 2022 | $3,021 | $141,500 | $9,500 | $132,000 |
| 2021 | $1,647 | $77,800 | $9,500 | $68,300 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $59,300 | $4,900 | $54,400 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $59,300 | $4,900 | $54,400 |
| 2018 | $1,333 | $62,000 | $4,900 | $57,100 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $62,000 | $4,900 | $57,100 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $62,000 | $4,900 | $57,100 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $62,000 | $4,900 | $57,100 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $62,000 | $4,900 | $57,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map