1323 Schley St Macon, GA 31206
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $62,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1323 Schley St, Macon, GA 31206 and is currently estimated at $56,239, approximately $61 per square foot. 1323 Schley St is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Southfield Elementary School, Southwest High School, and Cirrus Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
Sold by
Laster J R
Bought by
Robrog Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Sold by
Leaptrot Alton H By Executrix
Bought by
Laster J R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robrog Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Laster J R | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $404 | $16,445 | $2,575 | $13,870 |
| 2024 | $388 | $15,296 | $2,800 | $12,496 |
| 2023 | $388 | $15,296 | $2,800 | $12,496 |
| 2022 | $337 | $9,730 | $1,340 | $8,390 |
| 2021 | $296 | $7,793 | $1,206 | $6,587 |
| 2020 | $236 | $6,071 | $1,206 | $4,865 |
| 2019 | $238 | $6,071 | $1,206 | $4,865 |
| 2018 | $524 | $5,736 | $871 | $4,865 |
| 2017 | $215 | $5,736 | $871 | $4,865 |
| 2016 | $217 | $6,281 | $938 | $5,343 |
| 2015 | $308 | $6,281 | $938 | $5,343 |
| 2014 | $118 | $6,281 | $938 | $5,343 |
Source: Public Records
Map