1323 Split Rail Ln Frederick, MD 21703
Frederick Heights/Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,247 - $422,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1323 Split Rail Ln, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $382,562, approximately $366 per square foot. 1323 Split Rail Ln is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Butterfly Ridge Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Tokar Irvin C and Tokar Kathleen F
Bought by
Tokar Irvin C and Tokar Kathleen F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Tokar Ivan C and Tokar Kathleen F
Bought by
Tokar Irvin C and Tokar Kathleen F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1993
Sold by
Sutherland R V
Bought by
Tokar Ivan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,500
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tokar Irvin C | -- | -- | |
| Tokar Irvin C | -- | -- | |
| Tokar Ivan C | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tokar Ivan C | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,402 | $335,800 | $117,500 | $218,300 |
| 2024 | $3,402 | $308,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,308 | $281,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,042 | $254,700 | $87,500 | $167,200 |
| 2021 | $3,656 | $239,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,656 | $223,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,479 | $208,500 | $70,200 | $138,300 |
| 2018 | $3,341 | $193,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,149 | $208,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,284 | $164,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,284 | $164,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,284 | $164,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map