1323 Valley Ave Pleasanton, CA 94566
East Bernal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,129,061 - $2,265,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,364
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1323 Valley Ave, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $2,193,265, approximately $651 per square foot. 1323 Valley Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Phoebe Apperson Hearst Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
He Chtyu and Li Wetye
Bought by
He Chtyu and Li Wetye
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
Sold by
Sharma Daven and Sharma Anuradha
Bought by
He Chiyu and Li Weiye
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$950,000
Outstanding Balance
$793,956
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,399,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Sharma Daven and Sharma Anuradha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| He Chtyu | -- | None Available | |
| He Chiyu | $1,450,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sharma Daven | $825,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | He Chiyu | $950,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharma Daven | $660,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,924 | $1,642,824 | $494,947 | $1,154,877 |
| 2024 | $18,924 | $1,610,474 | $485,242 | $1,132,232 |
| 2023 | $18,707 | $1,585,763 | $475,729 | $1,110,034 |
| 2022 | $17,720 | $1,547,674 | $466,402 | $1,088,272 |
| 2021 | $17,265 | $1,517,195 | $457,258 | $1,066,937 |
| 2020 | $17,044 | $1,508,580 | $452,574 | $1,056,006 |
| 2019 | $17,252 | $1,479,000 | $443,700 | $1,035,300 |
| 2018 | $16,903 | $1,450,000 | $435,000 | $1,015,000 |
| 2017 | $11,933 | $1,029,991 | $309,097 | $720,894 |
| 2016 | $11,019 | $1,009,801 | $303,038 | $706,763 |
| 2015 | $10,812 | $994,639 | $298,488 | $696,151 |
| 2014 | $11,005 | $975,159 | $292,642 | $682,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map