1323 Virginia St Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,105,000 - $1,326,523
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1323 Virginia St, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,206,381, approximately $455 per square foot. 1323 Virginia St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Rosa Parks Elementary School, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Sold by
Schmier Eric S and Schmier Kenneth J
Bought by
Schmier Eric S and The Eric S Schmier 2010 Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2008
Sold by
Uc Davis Foundation
Bought by
Schmier Kenneth J and Schmier Eric S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Schmier Alisa Lerner
Bought by
Schmier Kenneth J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Noda Grant S and Noda Grace K
Bought by
Uc Davis Foundation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmier Eric S | -- | None Available | |
| Schmier Kenneth J | $630,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Schmier Kenneth J | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Uc Davis Foundation | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,958 | $914,366 | $274,310 | $640,056 |
| 2024 | $15,958 | $896,438 | $268,931 | $627,507 |
| 2023 | $15,607 | $878,865 | $263,659 | $615,206 |
| 2022 | $15,282 | $861,635 | $258,490 | $603,145 |
| 2021 | $15,286 | $844,744 | $253,423 | $591,321 |
| 2020 | $14,366 | $836,087 | $250,826 | $585,261 |
| 2019 | $13,689 | $819,696 | $245,909 | $573,787 |
| 2018 | $12,498 | $727,252 | $218,175 | $509,077 |
| 2017 | $12,039 | $712,995 | $213,898 | $499,097 |
| 2016 | $11,572 | $699,015 | $209,704 | $489,311 |
| 2015 | $11,407 | $688,520 | $206,556 | $481,964 |
| 2014 | $11,512 | $675,038 | $202,511 | $472,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map