D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Dan Alon
Pinnacle Estate Properties
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $435,000
3 bedroom Lancaster home on a corner lot. New paint, new carpet.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dan Alon
Pinnacle Estate Properties Listed on: 09/26/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Jose Mora
Century 21 Doug Anderson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Edgar D | $165,000 | Priority Title | |
| Emerald Equity Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Farahnik Tim | -- | None Available | |
| Emerald Equity Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Farahnik Tim | $110,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $74,250 | Landsafe Title | |
| Aran Olga Lidia | $290,000 | Fatcola | |
| Yarrow Financial Inc | $286,000 | Fatcola | |
| Ramirez Luis | $128,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Myy Investments | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ram Yossi | $95,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp | $104,246 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Collins Richard | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Edgar D | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Aran Olga Lidia | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Luis | $126,022 | |
| Previous Owner | Ram Yossi | $76,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2014 12/08/14 | Sold | $165,000 | 0.0% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 12/06/2014 12/06/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2014 09/26/14 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,712 | $198,296 | $39,657 | $158,639 |
| 2024 | $3,712 | $194,409 | $38,880 | $155,529 |
| 2023 | $3,636 | $190,598 | $38,118 | $152,480 |
| 2022 | $3,439 | $186,862 | $37,371 | $149,491 |
| 2021 | $3,050 | $183,199 | $36,639 | $146,560 |
| 2019 | $2,966 | $177,767 | $35,553 | $142,214 |
| 2018 | $2,914 | $174,282 | $34,856 | $139,426 |
| 2016 | $2,688 | $167,516 | $33,503 | $134,013 |
| 2015 | $2,736 | $165,000 | $33,000 | $132,000 |
| 2014 | $2,185 | $115,826 | $28,956 | $86,870 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Dan Alon
Pinnacle Estate Properties
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jose Mora
Century 21 Doug Anderson
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jose (JD) Mora
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
(661) 480-6110
14 in this area
109 Total Sales
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1411030
APN: 3148-040-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.