44143 Fenhold St Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $404,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,127
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44143 Fenhold St, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $392,568, approximately $348 per square foot. 44143 Fenhold St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Cortez Maria Lidia Jovel
Bought by
Cortez Maria Lidia Jovel and Jovel Reina E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Cullen Zachery
Bought by
Cortez Maria Lidia Jovel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,339
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$270,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Cullen Zachery
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,100
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
California Housing Finance Agency
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Murphy Shaun P
Bought by
California Housing Finance Agency
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortez Maria Lidia Jovel | -- | None Available | |
| Cortez Maria Lidia Jovel | $255,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Cullen Zachery | $63,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Hud | -- | American Title | |
| California Housing Finance Agency | $88,312 | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cortez Maria Lidia Jovel | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cullen Zachery | $61,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,758 | $290,565 | $120,964 | $169,601 |
| 2024 | $4,758 | $284,869 | $118,593 | $166,276 |
| 2023 | $4,660 | $279,284 | $116,268 | $163,016 |
| 2022 | $4,546 | $273,809 | $113,989 | $159,820 |
| 2021 | $4,145 | $268,441 | $111,754 | $156,687 |
| 2019 | $3,768 | $246,000 | $61,700 | $184,300 |
| 2018 | $3,483 | $223,000 | $55,900 | $167,100 |
| 2016 | $2,671 | $167,000 | $41,800 | $125,200 |
| 2015 | $2,479 | $151,000 | $37,800 | $113,200 |
| 2014 | $2,306 | $134,000 | $33,500 | $100,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map