$767,500
SOLD MAY 15, 2026

13231 Meergate Cir Orlando, FL 32837

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,605 Sq Ft
0.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$213 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

72 on Market

Highlights

  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Lake View
  • Community Lake
  • West Creek Elementary School Rated 10
  • Open Floorplan
  • Clubhouse

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to your private oasis in the heart of Hunters Creek! This stunning residence offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle, featuring a massive heated pool and spa powered by gas for maximum efficiency, all overlooking serene lake views that create the perfect backdrop for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to your resort-style backyard where mornings begin with peaceful water views and evenings are spent enjoying unforgettable sunsets from your pool and spa. Inside, the home offers spacious living areas filled with natural light and designed for both comfort and functionality. Located in one of Orlando’s most desirable communities, Hunters Creek is known for its top-rated schools, beautiful parks, walking trails, golf courses, and convenient access to shopping, dining, major highways, Orlando International Airport, Disney, and all Central Florida attractions. Whether you’re hosting gatherings, relaxing by the pool, or simply enjoying the lakefront setting, this home delivers lifestyle, location, and luxury all in one. A rare opportunity to own a true retreat in a prime Orlando location — schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kriselys Tapia

THE REAL ESTATE INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-286-0973 License #3318195 Listed on: 01/26/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Adam Rachid

HARMONY INTERNATIONAL REALTY INC License #694169

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,358

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 12,889 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned P-D

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,605 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include recreational facilities
  • Peter Mayol Association, Phone Number (407) 240-6000
  • Visit Association Website
  • Hunters Creek Community Association
  • Hunters Creek Tr 315 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,358

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$213 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 3605
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Building Area Total: 4070
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12889
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 378.12
  • Escrow City: Orlando
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Village Park Dr, Suite 110
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 212.90
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Property Description: Corner Unit
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_CommunityAssociationWaterFeatures: Lake
  • Attribution Contact: 407-286-0973
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Travertine
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Spa Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Living Area Meters: 334.92

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View: Lake
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0610F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 270
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Peter Mayol
  • Phone: 407-240-6000
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 368
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Hunters Creek Community Association
  • Association 2 YN: 1
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Please confirm additional details with HOA
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: pmayol@hunterscreek.net
  • Association URL: www.hunterscreek.net

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2552.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 212.67
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 90.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hunter's Creek Elem
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hunter's Creek Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: P-D
  • Parcel Number: 29-24-29-3731-00-260
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please confirm additional details with HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9358
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 34-133
  • Tax Lot: 26

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2025
Sold by
Dodd Robert
Bought by
Cepeda Lilleira

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2012
Sold by
Amateur Athletic Union Of The United Sta
Bought by
Dodd Robert W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Contract Of Sale $370,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $312,428 Attorney
Warranty Deed $212,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $767,500 -5.7% $213 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2026 01/26/26 For Sale $814,000 -- $226 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $9,358 $536,715 $70,000 $466,715
2025 $9,358 $545,765 $70,000 $475,765
2024 $7,887 $524,275 $70,000 $454,275
2023 $7,887 $492,819 $70,000 $422,819
2022 $7,078 $429,879 $70,000 $359,879
2021 $6,570 $389,331 $70,000 $319,331
2020 $6,309 $387,426 $65,000 $322,426
2019 $6,453 $375,521 $50,000 $325,521
2018 $6,402 $368,454 $50,000 $318,454
2017 $3,989 $345,771 $60,000 $285,771
2016 $3,957 $338,704 $60,000 $278,704
2015 $4,021 $329,116 $60,000 $269,116
2014 $4,078 $291,620 $60,000 $231,620
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6376205

Stellar MLS

APN: 29-2429-3731-00-260

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.