13232 Greenpointe Dr Orlando, FL 32824
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13232 Greenpointe Dr, Orlando, FL 32824 and is currently estimated at $340,459, approximately $269 per square foot. 13232 Greenpointe Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Oakshire Elementary, Meadow Woods Middle, and Cypress Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2000
Sold by
Alfano Leone and Rabino Sabina Epifania R Guerriero
Bought by
Tellez Milagros and Tellez Granado R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Outstanding Balance
$24,699
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1999
Sold by
Alfano Leone
Bought by
Alfano Leone and Guerriero Babin Sabina S R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1997
Sold by
Landstar Development Corp
Bought by
Alfano Leone
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tellez Milagros | $125,000 | -- | |
| Alfano Leone | $42,000 | -- | |
| Alfano Leone | $107,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alfano Leone | $87,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Alfano Leone | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,918 | $238,519 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,918 | $240,369 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,520 | $200,076 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,520 | $188,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,401 | $183,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,354 | $177,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,242 | $175,481 | $45,000 | $130,481 |
| 2019 | $2,960 | $161,854 | $40,000 | $121,854 |
| 2018 | $2,801 | $154,433 | $35,000 | $119,433 |
| 2017 | $2,586 | $140,061 | $23,000 | $117,061 |
| 2016 | $2,478 | $136,365 | $22,000 | $114,365 |
| 2015 | $2,398 | $131,595 | $22,000 | $109,595 |
| 2014 | $2,170 | $107,494 | $22,000 | $85,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map