13233 Montague St Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $782,000 - $886,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,662
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13233 Montague St, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $839,329, approximately $505 per square foot. 13233 Montague St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vena Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Sold by
Erickson James
Bought by
Gomez Angel and Gomez Josefa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
7.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Sold by
Erickson Olivia
Bought by
Erickson James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1993
Sold by
Strauss Charles D
Bought by
Erickson James and Erickson Olivia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Angel | $165,000 | -- | |
| Erickson James | -- | -- | |
| Erickson James | $167,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Angel | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,189 | $301,851 | $164,452 | $137,399 |
| 2024 | $4,189 | $295,933 | $161,228 | $134,705 |
| 2023 | $4,119 | $290,131 | $158,067 | $132,064 |
| 2022 | $3,948 | $284,443 | $154,968 | $129,475 |
| 2021 | $3,898 | $278,867 | $151,930 | $126,937 |
| 2019 | $3,795 | $270,598 | $147,425 | $123,173 |
| 2018 | $3,517 | $265,293 | $144,535 | $120,758 |
| 2016 | $3,354 | $254,993 | $138,923 | $116,070 |
| 2015 | $3,309 | $251,164 | $136,837 | $114,327 |
| 2014 | $3,333 | $246,245 | $134,157 | $112,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map