13236 Tripoli Ave Sylmar, CA 91342
Estimated Value: $763,000 - $833,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13236 Tripoli Ave, Sylmar, CA 91342 and is currently estimated at $797,258, approximately $501 per square foot. 13236 Tripoli Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hubbard Street Elementary School, Olive Vista Middle School, and San Fernando Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2022
Sold by
Nunez Juan
Bought by
Nunez Lisa Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2019
Sold by
Esparza Caritina
Bought by
Esparza Caritina R and The Esparza Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Esparza Miguel
Bought by
Esparza Caritina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Lisa Marie | -- | Russo Amanda H | |
| Nunez Lisa Marie | -- | Russo Amanda H | |
| Esparza Caritina R | -- | None Available | |
| Esparza Caritina | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,523 | $223,848 | $84,731 | $139,117 |
| 2024 | $9,523 | $767,815 | $590,947 | $176,868 |
| 2023 | $2,808 | $215,158 | $81,442 | $133,716 |
| 2022 | $2,682 | $210,941 | $79,846 | $131,095 |
| 2021 | $2,641 | $206,806 | $78,281 | $128,525 |
| 2019 | $2,564 | $200,674 | $75,960 | $124,714 |
| 2018 | $2,455 | $196,740 | $74,471 | $122,269 |
| 2016 | $2,329 | $189,102 | $71,580 | $117,522 |
| 2015 | $2,295 | $186,262 | $70,505 | $115,757 |
| 2014 | $2,311 | $182,614 | $69,124 | $113,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map