Estimated Value: $632,756 - $761,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,051
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13237 Holly Tree Ln, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $711,939, approximately $677 per square foot. 13237 Holly Tree Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Midland Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1986
Bought by
Fouse Mark A Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouse Mark A Carol A | $101,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,337 | $210,939 | $30,211 | $180,728 |
| 2024 | $2,337 | $206,804 | $29,619 | $177,185 |
| 2023 | $2,287 | $202,750 | $29,039 | $173,711 |
| 2022 | $2,248 | $198,775 | $28,470 | $170,305 |
| 2021 | $2,218 | $194,878 | $27,912 | $166,966 |
| 2020 | $2,189 | $192,880 | $27,626 | $165,254 |
| 2019 | $2,133 | $189,099 | $27,085 | $162,014 |
| 2018 | $2,073 | $185,392 | $26,554 | $158,838 |
| 2017 | $172 | $181,758 | $26,034 | $155,724 |
| 2016 | $1,976 | $178,195 | $25,524 | $152,671 |
| 2015 | $1,839 | $165,669 | $25,141 | $140,528 |
| 2014 | $1,796 | $162,425 | $24,649 | $137,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map