13239 Bloom St HamtraMcK, MI 48212
Buffalo Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $57,000 - $210,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13239 Bloom St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212 and is currently estimated at $112,667, approximately $72 per square foot. 13239 Bloom St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Davison Elementary-Middle School, Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art, and Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Detroit Land Bank Authority
Bought by
Shah Maimunah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2014
Sold by
The City Of Detroit
Bought by
The Detroit Land Bank Authority
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Wojtowicz Raymond J
Bought by
Planning & Development Dept City Of Detr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Maimunah | -- | None Available | |
| The Detroit Land Bank Authority | -- | None Available | |
| Planning & Development Dept City Of Detr | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $38 | $500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $38 | $500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $44 | $500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $44 | $500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,014 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,014 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $16,719 | $879 | $15,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map