J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jesse Dolin
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Professional Real
(304) 549-7120
9 in this area
141 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $132,001 - $171,000
Situated on a fenced, flat double lot in the heart of Nitro is this 4 bed, 2 full bath ranch style home that offers one level living, two covered porches, a large eat-in kitchen, central HVAC, one freshly updated bathroom, double insulated windows, a fire pit in the rear, and is convenient to interstate access and all of the amenities Nitro has to offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Professional Real License #0030303 Listed on: 06/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abshire Stacey | $81,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abshire Stacey | $77,425 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Sold | $172,400 | +1.5% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | For Sale | $169,900 | 0.0% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $927 | $58,620 | $13,920 | $44,700 |
| 2024 | $927 | $58,620 | $13,920 | $44,700 |
| 2023 | $928 | $58,620 | $13,920 | $44,700 |
| 2022 | $929 | $58,620 | $13,920 | $44,700 |
| 2021 | $842 | $52,980 | $13,920 | $39,060 |
| 2020 | $843 | $53,040 | $13,920 | $39,120 |
| 2019 | $843 | $53,040 | $13,920 | $39,120 |
| 2018 | $762 | $53,040 | $13,920 | $39,120 |
| 2017 | $759 | $53,040 | $13,920 | $39,120 |
| 2016 | $757 | $53,040 | $13,920 | $39,120 |
| 2015 | $755 | $53,100 | $13,920 | $39,180 |
| 2014 | $733 | $52,500 | $13,920 | $38,580 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jesse Dolin
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Professional Real
(304) 549-7120
9 in this area
141 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Stephanie Cavender
Highley Blessed Realty, LLC
(304) 634-8371
7 in this area
187 Total Sales
Source: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 278800
APN: 20-27- 7-0075.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.