1324 E 16th St Lawrence, KS 66044
Brook Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
925
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1324 E 16th St, Lawrence, KS 66044 and is currently estimated at $212,883, approximately $230 per square foot. 1324 E 16th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including New York Elementary School, Liberty Memorial Central Middle School, and Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Lawrence Kevin E
Bought by
Mumford Barbara D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,889
Outstanding Balance
$36,170
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,713
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mumford Barbara D | -- | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mumford Barbara D | $83,889 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,595 | $21,586 | $5,750 | $15,836 |
| 2024 | $2,416 | $20,171 | $5,405 | $14,766 |
| 2023 | $2,330 | $18,507 | $5,175 | $13,332 |
| 2022 | $2,129 | $16,825 | $4,600 | $12,225 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $14,214 | $4,368 | $9,846 |
| 2020 | $1,796 | $13,708 | $4,368 | $9,340 |
| 2019 | $1,634 | $12,515 | $3,798 | $8,717 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $11,209 | $3,571 | $7,638 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $11,139 | $3,571 | $7,568 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $10,500 | $3,450 | $7,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,040 | $3,450 | $7,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,190 | $3,450 | $7,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map