1324 Gem Cir Unit 13 Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $463,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,689
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1324 Gem Cir Unit 13, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $387,259, approximately $229 per square foot. 1324 Gem Cir Unit 13 is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Hans Christian Andersen Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Rockland Homes Inc
Bought by
Alford Andrea E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,949
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$348,310
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alford Andrea E | $165,500 | Alliance Title Brevard Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alford Andrea E | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records