1324 N 4th St Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $318,083 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1324 N 4th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $350,271, approximately $171 per square foot. 1324 N 4th St is a home with nearby schools including C.C. Lee Elementary School, Holgate Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Richardson Lloyd C
Bought by
White Christopher C and White Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,800
Outstanding Balance
$146,716
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$203,555
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Christopher C | $204,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Christopher C | $211,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,776 | $375,644 | $32,877 | $342,767 |
| 2024 | $5,858 | $358,487 | $30,760 | $327,727 |
| 2023 | $5,065 | $326,252 | $30,760 | $295,492 |
| 2022 | $4,814 | $292,532 | $26,589 | $265,943 |
| 2021 | $3,904 | $271,041 | $26,589 | $244,452 |
| 2020 | $3,642 | $217,379 | $26,589 | $190,790 |
| 2019 | $3,692 | $205,329 | $26,589 | $178,740 |
| 2018 | $3,551 | $205,329 | $26,589 | $178,740 |
| 2017 | -- | $205,329 | $26,589 | $178,740 |
| 2016 | -- | $201,480 | $0 | $201,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $201,480 | $0 | $201,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $201,480 | $0 | $201,480 |
| 2011 | -- | $215,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map