1324 N Griffith Park Dr Burbank, CA 91506
Northwest District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,096,000 - $1,356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$765/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1324 N Griffith Park Dr, Burbank, CA 91506 and is currently estimated at $1,216,748, approximately $764 per square foot. 1324 N Griffith Park Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas Edison Elementary School, Luther Burbank Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Salinas Bernard D
Bought by
Paniagua Edgar and Paniagua Jessica Medina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,422
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Salinas Bernard D
Bought by
Salinas Bernard D and Marron Salinas Lea Nimfa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2000
Sold by
Plascencia Armando
Bought by
Salinas Bernard D and Marron Salinas Nimfa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,950
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1995
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Plascencia Armando and Plascencia Selma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paniagua Edgar | $495,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Salinas Bernard D | -- | -- | |
| Salinas Bernard D | $265,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Plascencia Armando | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paniagua Edgar | $488,422 | |
| Previous Owner | Salinas Bernard D | $504,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salinas Bernard D | $247,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Plascencia Armando | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,097 | $634,169 | $494,912 | $139,257 |
| 2024 | $7,097 | $621,735 | $485,208 | $136,527 |
| 2023 | $7,022 | $609,545 | $475,695 | $133,850 |
| 2022 | $6,706 | $597,594 | $466,368 | $131,226 |
| 2021 | $6,678 | $585,877 | $457,224 | $128,653 |
| 2019 | $6,410 | $568,501 | $443,663 | $124,838 |
| 2018 | $6,288 | $557,355 | $434,964 | $122,391 |
| 2016 | $5,967 | $535,715 | $418,075 | $117,640 |
| 2015 | $5,847 | $527,669 | $411,796 | $115,873 |
| 2014 | $5,834 | $517,334 | $403,730 | $113,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map