1324 Rusticview Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $444,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1324 Rusticview Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $432,757, approximately $260 per square foot. 1324 Rusticview Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2001
Sold by
Betal Ellis Gordon and Betal Marie Laura
Bought by
Carmichael Steven C and Carmichael Molly S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,385
Interest Rate
7.55%
Estimated Equity
$377,372
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmichael Steven C | $167,000 | -- | |
| Carmichael Steven C | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carmichael Steven C | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Carmichael Steven C | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,180 | $75,940 | $41,590 | $34,350 |
| 2024 | $4,180 | $64,330 | $22,170 | $42,160 |
| 2023 | $4,218 | $64,330 | $22,170 | $42,160 |
| 2022 | $3,928 | $54,870 | $22,170 | $32,700 |
| 2021 | $3,904 | $54,870 | $22,170 | $32,700 |
| 2020 | $3,717 | $49,920 | $18,470 | $31,450 |
| 2019 | $3,673 | $49,920 | $18,470 | $31,450 |
| 2018 | $3,664 | $46,080 | $16,630 | $29,450 |
| 2017 | $3,622 | $46,080 | $16,630 | $29,450 |
| 2016 | $3,431 | $41,370 | $12,030 | $29,340 |
| 2015 | $3,587 | $41,370 | $12,030 | $29,340 |
| 2014 | $2,826 | $36,290 | $8,440 | $27,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map