1324 Williams Dr Shrub Oak, NY 10588
Estimated Value: $398,354 - $742,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1324 Williams Dr, Shrub Oak, NY 10588 and is currently estimated at $569,339. 1324 Williams Dr is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Lakeland-Copper Beech Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2014
Sold by
Mcguire Walter Mary Ann and Mcguire Walters Mary Ann
Bought by
Mcguire Walter Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Vurnakes Manuel and Vurnakes Manuel A
Bought by
Vurnakes Manuel and Walters Mary Ann Mcguire
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1995
Sold by
Vurnakes Manuel and Vurnakes Esther
Bought by
Vurnakes Manuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire Walter Mary Ann | -- | Fidelity Title Ltd | |
| Vurnakes Manuel | -- | -- | |
| Vurnakes Manuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $67,752 | $6,000 | $1,200 | $4,800 |
| 2024 | $8,922 | $6,000 | $1,200 | $4,800 |
| 2023 | $8,175 | $6,000 | $1,200 | $4,800 |
| 2022 | $7,888 | $6,000 | $1,200 | $4,800 |
| 2021 | $7,661 | $6,000 | $1,200 | $4,800 |
| 2020 | $7,605 | $6,000 | $1,200 | $4,800 |
| 2019 | $7,464 | $6,000 | $1,200 | $4,800 |
| 2018 | $11,942 | $6,000 | $1,200 | $4,800 |
| 2017 | $3,993 | $6,000 | $1,200 | $4,800 |
| 2016 | $11,661 | $6,000 | $1,200 | $4,800 |
| 2015 | $5,295 | $6,000 | $1,200 | $4,800 |
| 2014 | $5,295 | $6,950 | $1,200 | $5,750 |
| 2013 | $5,295 | $6,950 | $1,200 | $5,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map