NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13241 Siskiyou St Westminster, CA 92683

Estimated Value: $1,109,000 - $1,180,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,072 Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 13241 Siskiyou St, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,142,862, approximately $551 per square foot. 13241 Siskiyou St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Fryberger Elementary, Johnson Middle, and Westminster High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Mackey Bruce
Bought by
Mackey Beth E
Current Estimated Value
$1,142,862

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,134
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$999,728

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Buckmaster Wendell J and Buckmaster Caroline Sue
Bought by
Mackey Beth E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,134
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$999,728

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Buckmaster Caroline Sue
Bought by
Buckmaster Wendell J and Buckmaster Caroline Sue

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Mackey Beth E -- Fidelity National Title
Mackey Beth E $425,000 Fidelity National Title
Buckmaster Wendell J -- --
Buckmaster Caroline Sue -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mackey Beth E $340,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,242 $604,252 $485,981 $118,271
2024 $7,242 $592,404 $476,452 $115,952
2023 $6,959 $580,789 $467,110 $113,679
2022 $6,851 $569,401 $457,951 $111,450
2021 $6,684 $558,237 $448,972 $109,265
2020 $6,606 $552,513 $444,368 $108,145
2019 $6,531 $541,680 $435,655 $106,025
2018 $6,530 $531,059 $427,112 $103,947
2017 $6,283 $520,647 $418,738 $101,909
2016 $6,086 $510,439 $410,528 $99,911
2015 $5,983 $502,772 $404,361 $98,411
2014 $5,849 $492,924 $396,440 $96,484
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.