13249 Faust Ave Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $766,000 - $817,295
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$710/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13249 Faust Ave, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $801,074, approximately $710 per square foot. 13249 Faust Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lewis Elementary School, Carpenter Elementary School, and Sussman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Sosa Edgardo O
Bought by
Sosa Edgardo O and Sosa Piedad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,003
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$736,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Rios Piedad and Rios Leonardo
Bought by
Sosa Edgardo O and Sosa Piedad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1995
Sold by
Dahl Robert Paul and Dahl Irene Marie
Bought by
Rios Piedad and Rios Leonardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,391
Interest Rate
8.86%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sosa Edgardo O | -- | -- | |
| Sosa Edgardo O | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sosa Edgardo O | -- | -- | |
| Rios Piedad | $163,954 | Progressive Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sosa Edgardo O | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rios Piedad | $147,391 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,715 | $275,269 | $159,051 | $116,218 |
| 2024 | $3,715 | $269,873 | $155,933 | $113,940 |
| 2023 | $3,595 | $264,582 | $152,876 | $111,706 |
| 2022 | $3,422 | $259,395 | $149,879 | $109,516 |
| 2021 | $3,337 | $254,310 | $146,941 | $107,369 |
| 2019 | $3,254 | $246,770 | $142,584 | $104,186 |
| 2018 | $3,112 | $241,933 | $139,789 | $102,144 |
| 2016 | $3,013 | $232,541 | $134,362 | $98,179 |
| 2015 | $2,970 | $229,049 | $132,344 | $96,705 |
| 2014 | $2,813 | $224,563 | $129,752 | $94,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map