1325 E 16th St Long Beach, CA 90813
Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $711,000 - $858,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,005
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 E 16th St, Long Beach, CA 90813 and is currently estimated at $776,739, approximately $387 per square foot. 1325 E 16th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
Sold by
Bilal Delores
Bought by
Cornelius And Delores Bilal 2010 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2018
Sold by
Bilal Cornelius and Bilal Delores
Bought by
Bilal Cornelius and Bilal Delores Bryant
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Bilal Cornelius
Bought by
Bilal Cornelius and Bilal Delores
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Bilal Delores
Bought by
Bilal Cornelius
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
10.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Mccallen Ethel M
Bought by
Redevelopment Agency Cty Signal Hill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornelius And Delores Bilal 2010 Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bilal Cornelius | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Bilal Cornelius | -- | None Available | |
| Bilal Cornelius | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Redevelopment Agency Cty Signal Hill | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bilal Cornelius | $294,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bilal Cornelius | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,423 | $86,014 | $27,150 | $58,864 |
| 2024 | $1,423 | $84,328 | $26,618 | $57,710 |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $82,676 | $26,097 | $56,579 |
| 2022 | $1,324 | $81,056 | $25,586 | $55,470 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $79,468 | $25,085 | $54,383 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $77,113 | $24,342 | $52,771 |
| 2018 | $1,153 | $75,602 | $23,865 | $51,737 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $74,121 | $23,398 | $50,723 |
| 2016 | $1,049 | $72,669 | $22,940 | $49,729 |
| 2015 | $1,013 | $71,579 | $22,596 | $48,983 |
| 2014 | $1,014 | $70,178 | $22,154 | $48,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map