1325 E 17th Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Lincoln Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $448,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 E 17th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $413,388, approximately $213 per square foot. 1325 E 17th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2011
Sold by
Morin Yvonne M
Bought by
Morin Yvonne M and Morin Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Morin Yvonne M
Bought by
Morin Yvonne M and Morin Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Lockhart David A and Lockhart Steven A
Bought by
Morin William S and Morin Yvonne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Lockhart David A
Bought by
Lockhart David A and Lockhart Steven A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morin Yvonne M | -- | None Available | |
| Morin Yvonne M | -- | None Available | |
| Morin Yvonne M | -- | None Available | |
| Morin William S | $116,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Lockhart David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morin William S | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,758 | $353,900 | $105,000 | $248,900 |
| 2024 | $3,758 | $378,700 | $115,000 | $263,700 |
| 2023 | $3,711 | $382,400 | $55,000 | $327,400 |
| 2022 | $3,103 | $379,400 | $52,000 | $327,400 |
| 2021 | $2,739 | $230,100 | $48,000 | $182,100 |
| 2020 | $2,631 | $212,900 | $48,000 | $164,900 |
| 2019 | $2,212 | $184,900 | $42,000 | $142,900 |
| 2018 | $2,428 | $174,400 | $35,000 | $139,400 |
| 2017 | $2,231 | $163,200 | $35,000 | $128,200 |
| 2016 | $2,046 | $146,400 | $25,000 | $121,400 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $130,600 | $25,000 | $105,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,300 | $45,000 | $112,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map