Estimated Value: $498,000 - $611,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 E 8425 S, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $548,813, approximately $333 per square foot. 1325 E 8425 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Peruvian Park Elementary School, Hillcrest High School, and Union Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Berg Misty and Bush Terry C
Bought by
Bush Terry C and Berg Misty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,134
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$477,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1996
Sold by
Berg Misty
Bought by
Berg Misty and Bush Terry C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,250
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Terry C | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Berg Misty | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bush Terry C | $134,000 | |
| Closed | Berg Misty | $83,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,992 | $469,800 | $143,500 | $326,300 |
| 2024 | $2,992 | $454,700 | $134,100 | $320,600 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $458,600 | $127,500 | $331,100 |
| 2022 | $2,847 | $421,800 | $125,000 | $296,800 |
| 2021 | $2,405 | $312,500 | $95,400 | $217,100 |
| 2020 | $2,381 | $289,500 | $95,400 | $194,100 |
| 2019 | $2,059 | $248,800 | $90,000 | $158,800 |
| 2018 | $1,973 | $241,500 | $90,000 | $151,500 |
| 2017 | $1,872 | $224,900 | $90,000 | $134,900 |
| 2016 | $1,992 | $235,600 | $90,000 | $145,600 |
| 2015 | $1,932 | $205,600 | $87,300 | $118,300 |
| 2014 | $1,888 | $195,500 | $84,600 | $110,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map